phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / County Road 550, Farmersville, TX 75442

County Road 550, Farmersville, TX 75442Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1986Total Assessed Value $181,124County Collin

Property Details

The Commercial property County Road 550, Farmersville, TX 75442 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $181,124.

The gross building area is 5,536 square feet and the land area is 37,462 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1986.

Legal description: Abs A0958 Hez Walters Survey, Sheet 2, Tract 11, .86 Acres; Sn1: Clw001018Tx, Hud1: Tex0481315

$181,124

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,536
Land Size37,462
Land Value$60,200
Improved Value$120,924
Total Assessed Value$181,124
Year Built1986
County NameCollin
Account Number2573564
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeAttached garage 4320