phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3833 Dunlavy St 399, Houston, TX 77006

3833 Dunlavy St 399, Houston, TX 77006Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2014Total Assessed Value $110,915,857County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 3833 Dunlavy St 399, Houston, TX 77006 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $110,915,857.

The gross building area is 398,511 square feet and the land area is 160,911 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2014.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Lancaster Square

$110,915,857
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area398,511
Land Size160,911
Land Value$18,504,765
Improved Value$92,411,092
Total Assessed Value$110,915,857
Year Built2014
County NameHarris
Account Number1345350010001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
FireplaceFireplace - Gas
Parking Space676
HeatingForced air unit
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories8
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bathrooms13
Wood DeckAvailable
Social Activities1
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Walk-in Closets1
Emergency Maintenance1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units399