phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1098 W Main St, Lewisville, TX 75067

1098 W Main St, Lewisville, TX 75067Exempt Misc

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2010Total Assessed Value $89,356,314County Denton

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 1098 W Main St, Lewisville, TX 75067 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Exempt Misc. The total assessed value of this property is $89,356,314.

The gross building area is 334,685 square feet and the land area is 1,660,681 square feet for this Exempt Misc built in 2010.

Legal description: Lewisville High School Addn Blk A Lot 1R(Pt)

$89,356,314
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeExempt Misc
Building Area334,685
Land Size1,660,681
Land Value$4,151,704
Improved Value$85,204,610
Total Assessed Value$89,356,314
Year Built2010
County NameDenton
Account Number145928
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1