721 E Main St, Lewisville, TX 75057 – CEMENT BATCH PLANT
Property Details
The Commercial property 721 E Main St, Lewisville, TX 75057 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is CEMENT BATCH PLANT. The total assessed value of this property is $629,816.
The gross building area is 5,682 square feet and the land area is 98,010 square feet for this CEMENT BATCH PLANT built in 1994.
Legal description: A0698A A.G. King, Tr 48, 2.25 Acres, Old Dcad Tr 35
$629,816
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCEMENT BATCH PLANT
Building Area5,682
Land Size98,010
Land Value$490,050
Improved Value$139,766
Total Assessed Value$629,816
Year Built1994
County NameDenton
Account Number19504
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1