phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1000 Cannon Pkwy, Roanoke, TX 76262

1000 Cannon Pkwy, Roanoke, TX 76262Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $101,037,692County Denton

Property Details

The Apartments property 1000 Cannon Pkwy, Roanoke, TX 76262 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $101,037,692.

The gross building area is 495,170 square feet and the land area is 610,755 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2022.

Legal description: Homestead Addn (Nw Isd) Blk 4 Lot 5

$101,037,692
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$2,890
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area495,170
Land Size610,755
Land Value$4,886,038
Improved Value$96,151,654
Total Assessed Value$101,037,692
Year Built2022
County NameDenton
Account Number196884
Cap Rate8.00%
38
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
34
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space279
HeatingCentral
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Parking Garage
Bathrooms100
9ft Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Emergency Maintenance1
Tanning Center1
Steel Appliances1
10ft Ceilings1
Number of Units349