phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5905 Arbor Hills Way, The Colony, TX 75056

5905 Arbor Hills Way, The Colony, TX 75056Apartment (4 - 20 units)

ApartmentsYear Built 2002Total Assessed Value $79,400,000County Denton

Property Details

The Apartments property 5905 Arbor Hills Way, The Colony, TX 75056 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Apartment (4 - 20 units). The total assessed value of this property is $79,400,000.

The gross building area is 452,164 square feet and the land area is 683,800 square feet for this Apartment (4 - 20 units) built in 2002.

Legal description: Parks Of Austin Ranch Addn Blk A Lot 2,3,4

$79,400,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment (4 - 20 units)
Building Area452,164
Land Size683,800
Land Value$4,102,798
Improved Value$75,297,202
Total Assessed Value$79,400,000
Year Built2002
County NameDenton
Account Number242029
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space454
HeatingCentral
Pool1200
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1
Garage TypePaved or surfaced
Number of Units455