S Welch St, Denton, TX 76201 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property S Welch St, Denton, TX 76201 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $6,768,291.
The gross building area is 170,088 square feet and the land area is 127,997 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1985.
Legal description: Fairground Addn Blk 3 Lot 1-5,8-10
$6,768,291
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area170,088
Land Size127,997
Land Value$287,993
Improved Value$6,480,298
Total Assessed Value$6,768,291
Year Built1985
County NameDenton
Account Number25769
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories3