915 Fort Worth Dr, Denton, TX 76205 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 915 Fort Worth Dr, Denton, TX 76205 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,413,016.
The gross building area is 2,940 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2014.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Denton Kelsoe Development Addn Blk A Lot 1 Old Dcad A623 Tr 156(16) Map Ref:Sd0670A-00000A
$1,413,016
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,940
Land Size0
Land Value$706,446
Improved Value$706,570
Total Assessed Value$1,413,016
Year Built2014
County NameDenton
Account Number952906
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space7
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms2