1001 N Washington St, Pilot Point, TX 76258 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1001 N Washington St, Pilot Point, TX 76258 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $263,302.
The gross building area is 3,000 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1995.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:Pilot Point City Tr#:28,48 A0661A J. Jeffries, Tr 48, .46 Acres, Old Dcad Tr 28 Map Ref:A0661A-000-0048
$263,302
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,000
Land Size0
Land Value$160,304
Improved Value$102,998
Total Assessed Value$263,302
Year Built1995
County NameDenton
Account Number638323
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space10
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1