phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2801 Spencer Rd, Denton, TX 76208

2801 Spencer Rd, Denton, TX 76208Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $38,200,000County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 2801 Spencer Rd, Denton, TX 76208 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $38,200,000.

The gross building area is 234,759 square feet and the land area is 849,725 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2008.

Legal description: Spencer Manor Senior Community Blk 1 Lot 1

$38,200,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area234,759
Land Size849,725
Land Value$6,797,800
Improved Value$31,402,200
Total Assessed Value$38,200,000
Year Built2008
County NameDenton
Account Number297179
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1100
HeatingCentral
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeAttached Garages,Covered Parking/Carport,Detached Garages
Bathrooms7
PatioAvailable
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Walk-in Closets1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units240