phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4683 State Highway 121, The Colony, TX 75056

4683 State Highway 121, The Colony, TX 75056Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2010Total Assessed Value $1,297,644County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 4683 State Highway 121, The Colony, TX 75056 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,297,644.

The gross building area is 2,830 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2010.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of The Colony Wal-Mart Addn (The Colony) Blk 1 Lot R5 Map Ref:Sl4070A-000001

$1,297,644

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,830
Land Size0
Land Value$735,760
Improved Value$561,884
Total Assessed Value$1,297,644
Year Built2010
County NameDenton
Account Number948426
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space48
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1