phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 406 E Sycamore St, Denton, TX 76205

406 E Sycamore St, Denton, TX 76205Warehouse

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 1990Total Assessed Value $340,077County Denton

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 406 E Sycamore St, Denton, TX 76205 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Warehouse. The total assessed value of this property is $340,077.

The gross building area is 1,500 square feet and the land area is 18,894 square feet for this Warehouse built in 1990.

Legal description: A1184A H. Sisco, Tr 135(N 112'), .4337 Acres, Old Dcad Tr 63

$340,077

Sub Property TypeWarehouse
Building Area1,500
Land Size18,894
Land Value$226,728
Improved Value$113,349
Total Assessed Value$340,077
Year Built1990
County NameDenton
Account Number33055
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverTile
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1