phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 311 E Hickory St, Denton, TX 76201

311 E Hickory St, Denton, TX 76201RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 2010Total Assessed Value $4,300,000County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 311 E Hickory St, Denton, TX 76201 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $4,300,000.

The gross building area is 24,080 square feet and the land area is 14,000 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 2010.

Legal description: A1184A H. Sisco, Tr 114, .3213 Acres

$4,300,000

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area24,080
Land Size14,000
Land Value$490,000
Improved Value$3,810,000
Total Assessed Value$4,300,000
Year Built2010
County NameDenton
Account Number32745
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space23
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories3