phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Hanger #7, Roanoke, TX 76262

Hanger #7, Roanoke, TX 76262Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1994Total Assessed Value $120,904County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property Hanger #7, Roanoke, TX 76262 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $120,904.

The gross building area is 3,600 square feet and the land area is 7,275 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1994.

Legal description: Tr#:1,8 A1128A G Ramsdale, Tr 8, .167 Acres, Old Dcad Tr #1 Map Ref:A1128A-000-0008

$120,904

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,600
Land Size7,275
Land Value$34,920
Improved Value$85,984
Total Assessed Value$120,904
Year Built1994
County NameDenton
Account Number98756
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space6
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypePaved or surfaced
Number of Units7