phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4300 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034

4300 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2015Total Assessed Value $17,500,000County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 4300 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $17,500,000.

The gross building area is 152,095 square feet and the land area is 132,902 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2015.

Legal description: Watermere At The Canals Of Grand Park Senior Living Center Blk A Lot 3B

$17,500,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area152,095
Land Size132,902
Land Value$1,063,212
Improved Value$16,436,788
Total Assessed Value$17,500,000
Year Built2015
County NameDenton
Account Number653422
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space182
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1