phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 401 University Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76107

401 University Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76107Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $1,072,000County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 401 University Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76107 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $1,072,000.

The gross building area is 2,372 square feet and the land area is 23,800 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1975.

Legal description: Bellamy Place Block 1 Lot 1

$1,072,000

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area2,372
Land Size23,800
Land Value$1,071,000
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$1,072,000
Year Built1975
County NameTarrant
Account Number00155721
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1