6640 Z Boaz Pl, Fort Worth, TX 76116 – Interim Use-Commercial
Property Details
The Commercial property 6640 Z Boaz Pl, Fort Worth, TX 76116 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $631,800.
The gross building area is 8,878 square feet and the land area is 70,200 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1998.
Legal description: Boaz, Z Country Place Addition Block 9 Lot 5A & 6A
$631,800
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area8,878
Land Size70,200
Land Value$630,800
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$631,800
Year Built1998
County NameTarrant
Account Number00246883
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units1