3000 Alta Mere Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116 – Interim Use-Commercial
Property Details
The Commercial property 3000 Alta Mere Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $94,900.
The gross building area is 2,316 square feet and the land area is 9,450 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1960.
Legal description: Alta Mere Addition Block 14 Lot 23 W70'E110' Lot 23 & 24
$94,900
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area2,316
Land Size9,450
Land Value$94,500
Improved Value$400
Total Assessed Value$94,900
Year Built1960
County NameTarrant
Account Number00026387
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1