phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 217 W Front St, Arlington, TX 76011

217 W Front St, Arlington, TX 76011Interim Use

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $128,170County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 217 W Front St, Arlington, TX 76011 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use. The total assessed value of this property is $128,170.

The gross building area is 2,998 square feet and the land area is 8,625 square feet for this Interim Use built in 1950.

Legal description: Arlington, Original Town Addn Block 15 Lot 10 Thru 12

$128,170

Sub Property TypeInterim Use
Building Area2,998
Land Size8,625
Land Value$26,910
Improved Value$101,260
Total Assessed Value$128,170
Year Built1950
County NameTarrant
Account Number00057991
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories2
Garage TypeNone 264
Number of Units1