phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4208 E Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76105

4208 E Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76105Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1965Total Assessed Value $138,800County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 4208 E Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76105 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $138,800.

The gross building area is 9,506 square feet and the land area is 21,200 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1965.

Legal description: College Heights Addition-Fw Block 2 Lot Br1 & Br2

$138,800

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area9,506
Land Size21,200
Land Value$137,800
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$138,800
Year Built1965
County NameTarrant
Account Number00561029
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1