501 N Collins St, Arlington, TX 76011 – Interim Use-Commercial
Property Details
The Commercial property 501 N Collins St, Arlington, TX 76011 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $820,323.
The gross building area is 5,112 square feet and the land area is 37,241 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1973.
Legal description: Blackwell, J Addition Lot 3A Per Plat B2760
$820,323
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area5,112
Land Size37,241
Land Value$819,302
Improved Value$1,021
Total Assessed Value$820,323
Year Built1973
County NameTarrant
Account Number00226440
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1