2012 15th Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 – Interim Use-Commercial
Property Details
The Commercial property 2012 15th Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $136,432.
The gross building area is 7,376 square feet and the land area is 11,286 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1971.
Legal description: Edwards Heirs Addition Block 30 Lot 1A1
$136,432
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area7,376
Land Size11,286
Land Value$135,432
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$136,432
Year Built1971
County NameTarrant
Account Number00819972
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1