5925 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 – Interim Use-Commercial
Property Details
The Commercial property 5925 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $596,665.
The gross building area is 2,234 square feet and the land area is 17,020 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1960.
Legal description: Chamberlain Arlington Heights Block 52R Lot 3
$596,665
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area2,234
Land Size17,020
Land Value$595,665
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$596,665
Year Built1960
County NameTarrant
Account Number00469777
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1