phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1400 W Lamar Blvd, Arlington, TX 76012

1400 W Lamar Blvd, Arlington, TX 76012Misc Government

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2012Total Assessed Value $94,852,364County Tarrant

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 1400 W Lamar Blvd, Arlington, TX 76012 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Misc Government. The total assessed value of this property is $94,852,364.

The gross building area is 492,970 square feet and the land area is 1,952,359 square feet for this Misc Government built in 2012.

Legal description: Lamar Addition Block S

$94,852,364
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeMisc Government
Building Area492,970
Land Size1,952,359
Land Value$1,952,359
Improved Value$92,900,005
Total Assessed Value$94,852,364
Year Built2012
County NameTarrant
Account Number01579495
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1