phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2608 W Dickson St, Fort Worth, TX 76110

2608 W Dickson St, Fort Worth, TX 76110Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1948Total Assessed Value $361,091County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 2608 W Dickson St, Fort Worth, TX 76110 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $361,091.

The gross building area is 9,027 square feet and the land area is 40,089 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1948.

Legal description: Carroll-Stone Addition Block 1 Lot 7 7-8 E50'9 Blk 1

$361,091

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area9,027
Land Size40,089
Land Value$60,134
Improved Value$300,957
Total Assessed Value$361,091
Year Built1948
County NameTarrant
Account Number00434191
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units1