phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3240 Hemphill St, Fort Worth, TX 76110

3240 Hemphill St, Fort Worth, TX 76110Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1935Total Assessed Value $63,140County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 3240 Hemphill St, Fort Worth, TX 76110 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $63,140.

The gross building area is 2,000 square feet and the land area is 7,500 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1935.

Legal description: South Hemphill Heights Addn Block 46 Lot 14

$63,140

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area2,000
Land Size7,500
Land Value$15,000
Improved Value$48,140
Total Assessed Value$63,140
Year Built1935
County NameTarrant
Account Number02820994
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space1
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 240
Bedrooms25
Bathrooms3
Number of Units1