phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 409 W Vickery Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76104

409 W Vickery Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76104Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1920Total Assessed Value $459,640County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 409 W Vickery Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76104 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $459,640.

The gross building area is 4,900 square feet and the land area is 15,288 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1920.

Legal description: Smith-Jones & Daggett Addition Block 1 Lot 20 & 21

$459,640

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area4,900
Land Size15,288
Land Value$458,640
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$459,640
Year Built1920
County NameTarrant
Account Number02776081
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1