phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2726 Chesser Boyer Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76111

2726 Chesser Boyer Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76111Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1946Total Assessed Value $39,892County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 2726 Chesser Boyer Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76111 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $39,892.

The gross building area is 30,141 square feet and the land area is 116,305 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1946.

Legal description: Mccommas, John C Survey Abstract 1039 Tract 1B

$39,892

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area30,141
Land Size116,305
Land Value$34,892
Improved Value$5,000
Total Assessed Value$39,892
Year Built1946
County NameTarrant
Account Number04030796
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1