phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 819 Taylor St, Fort Worth, TX 76102

819 Taylor St, Fort Worth, TX 76102Misc Government

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $126,208,620County Tarrant

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 819 Taylor St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Misc Government. The total assessed value of this property is $126,208,620.

The gross building area is 1,281,000 square feet and the land area is 50,000 square feet for this Misc Government built in 1980.

Legal description: Hirschfield Addition Block 1 Lot 1 2 & 4 Thru 6

$126,208,620

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeMisc Government
Building Area1,281,000
Land Size50,000
Land Value$3,000,000
Improved Value$123,208,620
Total Assessed Value$126,208,620
Year Built1980
County NameTarrant
Account Number01312588
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories26
Number of Units1