phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4416 Carey St, Fort Worth, TX 76119

4416 Carey St, Fort Worth, TX 76119Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $673,464County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 4416 Carey St, Fort Worth, TX 76119 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $673,464.

The gross building area is 4,256 square feet and the land area is 277,593 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1950.

Legal description: Home Acres Addition Block 7 Lot 15 Blk 7 Lots 15 Thru 20

$673,464

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area4,256
Land Size277,593
Land Value$672,464
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$673,464
Year Built1950
County NameTarrant
Account Number01349864
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 1536
Number of Units1