phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8105 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 76001

8105 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 76001Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1974Total Assessed Value $487,500County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 8105 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 76001 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $487,500.

The gross building area is 11,100 square feet and the land area is 62,248 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1974.

Legal description: Mountain View Addition Block 5 Lot 1A & 2A

$487,500

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area11,100
Land Size62,248
Land Value$435,736
Improved Value$51,764
Total Assessed Value$487,500
Year Built1974
County NameTarrant
Account Number01826166
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1