1620 Nw 25th St, Fort Worth, TX 76164 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 1620 Nw 25th St, Fort Worth, TX 76164 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $17,312.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 7,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1924.
Legal description: Rosen Heights First Filing Block 28 Lot 14
$17,312
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area0
Land Size7,000
Land Value$14,000
Improved Value$3,312
Total Assessed Value$17,312
Year Built1924
County NameTarrant
Account Number02526751
Type ConstructionOther
Number of Units1