phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5717 Jacksboro Hwy, Sansom Park, TX 76114

5717 Jacksboro Hwy, Sansom Park, TX 76114Interim Use

CommercialYear Built 1949Total Assessed Value $385,375County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 5717 Jacksboro Hwy, Sansom Park, TX 76114 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use. The total assessed value of this property is $385,375.

The gross building area is 2,231 square feet and the land area is 25,625 square feet for this Interim Use built in 1949.

Legal description: Sansom Park Addition Block 5 Lot 3 & 4 R1-Res Portion With Exemptions

$385,375

Sub Property TypeInterim Use
Building Area2,231
Land Size25,625
Land Value$384,375
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$385,375
Year Built1949
County NameTarrant
Account Number02678381
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1