phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3505 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76103

3505 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76103Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $88,494County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 3505 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76103 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $88,494.

The gross building area is 3,780 square feet and the land area is 14,112 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1940.

Legal description: Tandy Addition Block 12 Lot 7 & W21'8

$88,494

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area3,780
Land Size14,112
Land Value$87,494
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$88,494
Year Built1940
County NameTarrant
Account Number03083691
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units1