13300 Violet Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76040 – Interim Use-Commercial
Property Details
The Commercial property 13300 Violet Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76040 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $142,000.
The gross building area is 2,883 square feet and the land area is 14,000 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1900.
Legal description: Tarrant, Town Of Addition Block 11 Lot 15 & 16
$142,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area2,883
Land Size14,000
Land Value$139,000
Improved Value$3,000
Total Assessed Value$142,000
Year Built1900
County NameTarrant
Account Number03096718
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1