phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3800 W Vickery Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107

3800 W Vickery Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1946Total Assessed Value $976,000County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 3800 W Vickery Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $976,000.

The gross building area is 12,240 square feet and the land area is 32,500 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1946.

Legal description: Factory Place Addition Block 17 Lot 2 2-3-4-5-6 & Closed St Blk 17

$976,000

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area12,240
Land Size32,500
Land Value$975,000
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$976,000
Year Built1946
County NameTarrant
Account Number00895520
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1