3535 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 3535 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $1,272,286.
The gross building area is 18,341 square feet and the land area is 35,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1950.
Legal description: Van Zandt Hillside Addition Block 4 Lot 6 Thru 10
$1,272,286
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area18,341
Land Size35,000
Land Value$700,001
Improved Value$572,285
Total Assessed Value$1,272,286
Year Built1950
County NameTarrant
Account Number03251942
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 126
Number of Units1