phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3211 Decatur Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76106

3211 Decatur Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76106Interim Use

CommercialYear Built 1949Total Assessed Value $97,643County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 3211 Decatur Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76106 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use. The total assessed value of this property is $97,643.

The gross building area is 852 square feet and the land area is 9,450 square feet for this Interim Use built in 1949.

Legal description: Fostepco Heights Addition Block 74 Lot 18

$97,643

Sub Property TypeInterim Use
Building Area852
Land Size9,450
Land Value$18,900
Improved Value$78,743
Total Assessed Value$97,643
Year Built1949
County NameTarrant
Account Number00996106
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space1
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1