phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3608 Euless S Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76040

3608 Euless S Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76040Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $150,716County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 3608 Euless S Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76040 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $150,716.

The gross building area is 1,352 square feet and the land area is 74,857 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1955.

Legal description: Couch, G W Survey Abstract 279 Tract 1C02

$150,716

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area1,352
Land Size74,857
Land Value$149,716
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$150,716
Year Built1955
County NameTarrant
Account Number03809609
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space5
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 1200
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1