6003 Meandering Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76114 – Interim Use-Commercial
Property Details
The Commercial property 6003 Meandering Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76114 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $22,420.
The gross building area is 2,242 square feet and the land area is 5,273 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1940.
Legal description: Greenfield Acres Addition Block 3 Lot 8E
$22,420
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area2,242
Land Size5,273
Land Value$9,755
Improved Value$12,665
Total Assessed Value$22,420
Year Built1940
County NameTarrant
Account Number01112333
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1