3501 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76103 – Interim Use-Commercial
Property Details
The Commercial property 3501 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76103 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $87,912.
The gross building area is 1,461 square feet and the land area is 14,018 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1940.
Legal description: Tandy Addition Block 12 Lot 6
$87,912
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area1,461
Land Size14,018
Land Value$86,912
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$87,912
Year Built1940
County NameTarrant
Account Number04705408
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units1