phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2601 E Belknap St, Fort Worth, TX 76111

2601 E Belknap St, Fort Worth, TX 76111Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1956Total Assessed Value $63,108County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 2601 E Belknap St, Fort Worth, TX 76111 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $63,108.

The gross building area is 1,450 square feet and the land area is 17,745 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1956.

Legal description: Nies & Rouse Addition Block 13 Lot 1 2 3 & Lts 12 & Nwc Lt 13

$63,108

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area1,450
Land Size17,745
Land Value$62,108
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$63,108
Year Built1956
County NameTarrant
Account Number04686527
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1