1220 Pennsylvania Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 1220 Pennsylvania Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $915,000.
The gross building area is 15,802 square feet and the land area is 21,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1904.
Legal description: Ellis Subdivision-Ft Worth Block 42 Lot 4A & 5
$915,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area15,802
Land Size21,000
Land Value$630,000
Improved Value$285,000
Total Assessed Value$915,000
Year Built1904
County NameTarrant
Account Number04679423
HeatingNone
Pool881
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1