100 S Forest Hill Dr, Everman, TX 76140 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 100 S Forest Hill Dr, Everman, TX 76140 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $199,000.
The gross building area is 4,400 square feet and the land area is 25,919 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1980.
Legal description: Shelby County School Land Surv Abstract 1375 Tract 24F02 Improvement
$199,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area4,400
Land Size25,919
Land Value$19,439
Improved Value$179,561
Total Assessed Value$199,000
Year Built1980
County NameTarrant
Account Number04150791
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1