phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3400 Azle Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76106

3400 Azle Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76106Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1961Total Assessed Value $378,439County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 3400 Azle Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76106 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $378,439.

The gross building area is 5,860 square feet and the land area is 28,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1961.

Legal description: Rosen Heights Second Filing Block 226 Lot 21 22 23 24

$378,439

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area5,860
Land Size28,000
Land Value$28,000
Improved Value$350,439
Total Assessed Value$378,439
Year Built1961
County NameTarrant
Account Number04571185
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1