phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1701 White Settlement Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107

1701 White Settlement Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1951Total Assessed Value $1,051,488County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 1701 White Settlement Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $1,051,488.

The gross building area is 6,705 square feet and the land area is 13,600 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1951.

Legal description: Evans-Pearson-Westwood Addn Block 22 Lot 1 & 2

$1,051,488

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area6,705
Land Size13,600
Land Value$136,000
Improved Value$915,488
Total Assessed Value$1,051,488
Year Built1951
County NameTarrant
Account Number04667239
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1