5845 Jacksboro Hwy, Sansom Park, TX 76114 – Interim Use-Commercial
Property Details
The Commercial property 5845 Jacksboro Hwy, Sansom Park, TX 76114 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $144,438.
The gross building area is 1,192 square feet and the land area is 7,650 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1940.
Legal description: Sansom Park Addition Block 4 Lot 1A Blk 4 N Pt Lot 1
$144,438
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area1,192
Land Size7,650
Land Value$143,438
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$144,438
Year Built1940
County NameTarrant
Account Number04908961
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space4
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1