phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4500 American Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76155

4500 American Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76155Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $240,000,000County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 4500 American Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76155 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $240,000,000.

The gross building area is 1,344,594 square feet and the land area is 1,954,101 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1985.

Legal description: Hutton, Vincent J Survey Abstract 681 Tract 1C & 1E Possessory Interest Only

$240,000,000

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area1,344,594
Land Size1,954,101
Land Value$1,172,461
Improved Value$238,827,539
Total Assessed Value$240,000,000
Year Built1985
County NameTarrant
Account Number05978130
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1