phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 11801 S Fwy, Fort Worth, TX 76028

11801 S Fwy, Fort Worth, TX 76028Hospital

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 1979Total Assessed Value $184,032,450County Tarrant

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 11801 S Fwy, Fort Worth, TX 76028 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Hospital. The total assessed value of this property is $184,032,450.

The gross building area is 647,641 square feet and the land area is 590,674 square feet for this Hospital built in 1979.

Legal description: Huguley Memorial Addition Block 1 Lot B7

$184,032,450
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeHospital
Building Area647,641
Land Size590,674
Land Value$1,772,022
Improved Value$182,260,428
Total Assessed Value$184,032,450
Year Built1979
County NameTarrant
Account Number05688647
Cap RateN/A
19
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
28
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories5
Number of Units1