phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2501 Oak Hill Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76109

2501 Oak Hill Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76109Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $98,648,318County Tarrant

Property Details

The Apartments property 2501 Oak Hill Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76109 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $98,648,318.

The gross building area is 482,938 square feet and the land area is 967,890 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 1985.

Legal description: Stonegate Addition-Ft Worth Block 9R Lot 1R1

$98,648,318
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$1,335
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area482,938
Land Size967,890
Land Value$3,387,615
Improved Value$95,260,703
Total Assessed Value$98,648,318
Year Built1985
County NameTarrant
Account Number07345992
Cap Rate8.00%
44
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
49
Bikeable

Amenities

FireplaceFireplace - Wood Burning
Parking Space10
HeatingNone
PoolSwimming Pools,Hot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Garage TypeAttached Garages,Covered Parking/Carport,Detached Garages
Bathrooms17
PatioAvailable
Social Activities1
Access Gates1
Shuttle Route1
Jogging Trail1
Business Center1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Outside Storage1
Walk-in Closets1
Perimeter Fence1
School Bus Pickup1
Emergency Maintenance1
Self Clean Ovens1
Electric Meter1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units583